Tennis clubs in and around sheffield

15060301868 a7b11138b9 b

Abbeydale Tennis Club

Abbeydale Road South, Dore, Sheffield, S17 3LJ

Tel 0114 2361938

Primary venue Abbeydale Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(4); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(2); Mixed(1); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(1); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
John Gledden
Abbeydale Tennis Club
Abbeydale Road South
Dore
S17 3LJ

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07762361938
Email
john.gledden@btconnect.com

Junior Teams Organiser
Shaun Scholey
Abbeydale Tennis Club
Abbeydale Road South
Dore
S17 3LJ

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07717134423
Email
shauan.scholey@sky.com

Ladies A Team
Rachel Kirk

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07850030339
Email
rachelkirk4@gmail.com

Ladies B team
Anne Daniel

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07770777212
Email
jandanne@btinternet.com

Ladies C Team
Sue Proctor

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07957761735
Email
suzie.proco@aol.co.uk

Ladies D Team
Daphne Wing

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07717009663
Email
dwing@sky.com

Ladies Late Summer A Team
Carol Jackson

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07958591197
Email
caandmproperties.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer B Team
Sue Proctor

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07957761735
Email
suzie.proco@aol.co.uk

Men's A Team

Tel
0114 2361938

Men's B Team
Ian Appleyard

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07977474477
Email
Ianappleyard@fastmail.com

Men's C Team
Richard Baxter

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07759530811
Email
richard.baxter7@btinternet.com

Midweek Mixed A Team
Ruby Broadhurst

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07969574280
Email
rubybroadhurst@gmail.com

Midweek Mixed B Team
Jackie Lockham

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07867482180
Email
jackieloc@hotmail.co.uk

Mixed A Team
Richard Baxter

Tel
0114 2361938
Mobile
07759530811
Email
richard.baxter7@btinternet.com

club2

Bamford Tennis Club

Opp. Recreation Ground, Bamford, Derbyshire, S33 0BN

Tel 01433651559

Primary venue Bamford Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(1); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(1); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Lulu Pinney
4 bank terrace
Main road
Bamford
S33 0AY

Mobile
07941092643
Email
lulupinney@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Organiser
Peter Ledbetter
Beauchief Tennis Club
35, Cockshutt Avenue
Sheffield
S8 7DU

Mobile
07879640613
Email
info@peterledbetter.co.uk

Ladies Team
Lulu Pinney

Mobile
07941092643
Email
lulupinney@yahoo.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer Team
Lulu Pinney
4 bank terrace
Main road
Bamford
S33 0AY

Mobile
07941092643
Email
lulupinney@yahoo.co.uk

Men's Team
Pascal Mathieu

Mobile
07733559604
Email
p.mathieu@free.fr

Men's Late Summer Team
Dave Lomas
26 Blueberry Close

Inkersall
Chesterfield
S43 3GG

Mobile
07790816475
Email
davidklomas@sky.com

Midweek Mixed Team
Andy Jamieson

Tel
01433650980
Mobile
07909928770
Email
andycjamieson@gmail.com

Winter League Team
Dave Lomas
26 Blueberry Close
Inkersall
Chesterfield
S43 3GG

Mobile
07790 816475
Email
davidklomas@sky.com

bltc20resized

Barnsley Lawn Tennis Club

The Crescent, Wilthorpe, Barnsley, S75 1JH

Primary venue Barnsley Lawn Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(1); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Peter Styan

Tel
01226299125
Email
barnsleytennis@me.com

Junior Organiser Under 12
Karen Prigmore

Tel
01709761677
Email
prigmore720@tiscali.co.uk

Men's A Team
John Selby

Tel
01226237405
Mobile
07707648424
Email
selby23@gmail.com

Men's B Team
Paul Dunn

Mobile
07818054147

Mixed A Team
John Selby

Tel
01226237405
Mobile
07707648424
Email
selby23@gmail.com

Mixed B Team
John Gregson

Tel
01226 295478
Mobile
07821 759093
Email
j.gregson56@gmail.com

Winter League Team
Chris Day

Mobile
07570126122
Email
chris.day5819@outlook.com

untitled

Beauchief Tennis Club

35, Cockshutt Avenue, Sheffield, S8 7DU

Tel 01142745098

Primary venue Beauchief T. C. - Secondary Venue: Men's & Mixed 5th Teams Bamford T.C. Men's Late Summer Graves Ten

Teams entered Ladies(4); Ladies Late Summer(1); Mens(5); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(5); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(4); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Clare Marshall
5, Totley Hall Mead
Totley
Sheffield
S17 4DD

Mobile
07971439083
Email
marshall441@btinternet.com

Head Coach
Peter Ledbetter

Mobile
07879640613
Email
info@peterledbetter.co.uk

Junior Team Co-ordinator
Alister Jackson-Wright

Mobile
07478386202
Email
alisterjw@outlook.com

12 & Under Team Captain
Helen Stevens

Mobile
07973239841
Email
hcstevens@btinternet.com

All Ladies Teams
Evangeline Heath

Mobile
07588849214
Email
evie_heath@hotmail.com

All Men's Teams
Bob Buxton

Mobile
07967732115
Email
bobbuxton50@yahoo.co.uk

Men's Late Summer Team
Russell Bluff

Tel
01142376362
Mobile
07813941878
Email
russellbluff@gmail.com

All Mixed Teams
Bob Buxton / Evangeline Heath

Tel
01142740056 / 01142749389
Mobile
07967732115 / 07588849214
Email
bobbuxton50@yahoo.co.uk / evie_heathhotmail.com

bradfield village fellowship tennis club1274163957

Bradfield Tennis Club

Ibbotson Memorial Field, Low Bradfield, Sheffield, S6 6LB

Primary venue Bradfield Tennis Club - Secondary Venue: Bradfield School, Worrall

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(1); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(2); Midweek Mixed(2); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Pamela Smith
Council Chamber Flat Mill Lee Road
Low Bradfield
Sheffield
S6 6LB

Tel
01142851093
Email
pamelasmith46@gmail.com

Club Secreatry, Midweek Mixed B Team, Junior U12 and Winter Mixed B
Louise Rutherford

Tel
0114 2334963
Mobile
07918712533
Email
louise.rutherford@bt.com

Ladies Late Summer Team
Sue Roberts

Mobile
07931 408690
Email
sue.robberts@hotmail.co.uk

Men's A Team
Chris Robinson

Mobile
07758006208

Men's B Team
John Pickard

Mobile
07833508197

Men's Late Summer A Team
Chris Robinson

Mobile
07758006208

Men's Late Summer B Team
John Pickard

Mobile
07833508197

Midweek Mixed A Team
Craig Smith

Mobile
07526 244976

Winter A Team
Craig Smith

Mobile
07526 244976
Email
craiglsmith@btinternet.com

57c536a614 P1014480

Brentwood Tennis Club

Brentwood Road, Sheffield, S11 9BU

Primary venue Brentwood Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(3); Ladies Late Summer(3); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(4); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Steve Wood

Mobile
07887643403
Email
brentwood.ltc@gmail.com

Junior Organiser
Ben Howarth

Mobile
07986277596
Email
bentenniscoaching@gmail.com

Ladies A, B & C Teams
Jane Speddings

Mobile
07922157888
Email
sarah.speddings@live.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer A, B & C Teams
Jane Speddings

Mobile
07922157888

Men's A & B Teams
Stuart Mosley

Mobile
07592594986

Midweek Mixed A, B, C & D Teams
Mandy Wharton

Tel
01142359681
Mobile
07503062452
Email
mandy.wharton@talktalk.net

Mixed A & B Teams
Bel Gallup

Mobile
07949204255
Email
belindajaneg@uwclub.net

Winter League A Team
Steve Wood

Mobile
07887643403

Winter League B Team
Julia Dobson

Mobile
07986526394

HPIM1379

Buxton Tennis Club

Park road, Buxton, SK17 6SF

Primary venue Buxton Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Allan Ramsay
76, Macclesfield Road, SK17 9AG

Email
allan.ramsay@manchester.ac.uk

Ladies A Team
Lin Robinson

Tel
01298 214494

Men's Team
Andrew Storer
20 Eaves Knoll Road
New Mills
High Peak
SK22 3DN

Tel
0129879600
Mobile
07816931469
Email
storerandrew@hotmail.com

Mixed A Team
Lin Robinson

Tel
01298 214494

Mixed B Team
Anne Thompson

Mobile
07817258902
Email
annethompson101@gmail.com

Winter League A Team
Lin Robinson

Tel
01298 214494

Winter League B Team
Anne Thompson

Mobile
07817258902
Email
annethompson101@gmail.com

9 805kw Commercial Solar Panel Installation Chesterfield Tennis Club Watermark

Chesterfield Lawn Tennis Club

Hawksley Avenue, Chesterfield, S40 4TW

Tel 01246238798

Primary venue Chesterfield Lawn Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(3); Ladies Late Summer(3); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Danielle Jackson
Chesterfield Tennis Club
Hawksley Avenue
Chesterfield
S40 4TW

Mobile
07894741254
Email
danielle_jackson@hotmail.co.uk

Junior Organiser
Fiona Fellows

Mobile
07791013693
Email
fiona.fellows16@gmail.com

Ladies A Team
Tori Head

Tel
01246591042
Mobile
07977196500
Email
tori@tonyteam.co.uk

Ladies B Team
Danielle Jackson

Mobile
07894741254
Email
danielle_jackson@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies C Team
Gina Russell

Mobile
07789 338974
Email
ginariley@sky.com

Ladies Late Summer A Team
Alex Calder

Mobile
07834553140
Email
alex.calder@cambiangroup.com

Ladies Late Summer B Team
Heather Staton

Mobile
07785 328061
Email
heathermccollum@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer C Team
Jo Edney

Mobile
07944252848
Email
joedney@hotmail.com

Men's A Team
Jonny Davies & Gareth Haggett

Mobile
07508345385 & 07760663950
Email
jonnydavies77@yahoo.com & garethhaggett@gmail.com

Men's B Team
Adrian Owen

Mobile
07813332063
Email
adrianowen2@hotmail.com

Men's C Team
Ethan Calder & Paul Williams

Mobile
07432 082094 / 07999 979759

Midweek Mixed Team
Jo Edney

Mobile
07944 252848
Email
joedney@hotmail.com

Mixed A Team
Tori Head

Tel
01246591042
Mobile
07977196500
Email
tori@tonyteam.co.uk

Mixed B Team
Danielle Jackson

Mobile
07894741254
Email
danielle_jackson@hotmail.co.uk

Rowlinson Cup
Jez Critchlow

Tel
01246 450328
Mobile
07905 680406
Email
jezcritchlow@icloud.com

desktop low res Tennis Club Outdoor

Doncaster Lawn Tennis Club

Saxton Avenue, Doncaster, DN4 7AY

Tel 01302536134

Primary venue Doncaster Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(4); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Isobel Hossack
8, Clifton Drive, Sprothbrough, Doncaster, DN5 7NN

Tel
01302782996
Mobile
07754880705
Email
isobelhossack@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Organiser
Liz Beaton

Tel
01302714689
Mobile
07816414804
Email
beatonliz@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies A Team
Liz Beaton

Tel
01302714689
Mobile
07816414804
Email
beatonliz@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies B Team
Sue Barrass

Mobile
07572385615
Email
suebarras@icloud.com

Ladies Late Summer Team
Liz Beaton

Tel
01302714689
Mobile
07816414804
Email
beatonliz@hotmail.co.uk

Men's A, B, C & D Teams
Mick Hague

Tel
01302538444
Mobile
07974531398
Email
mick.hague@tiscali.co.uk

Mixed A Team
Liz Beaton

Tel
01302714804
Mobile
07816414804
Email
beatonliz@hotmail.co.uk

Mixed B Team
Kevin Waller

Tel
01302532798
Mobile
07534719515
Email
k.waller6c@aol.com

Winter League A Team
Liz Beaton

Mobile
07816414804

Winter League B Team
Kev Waller

Mobile
07534719515

Dore Totley TC

Dore & Totley Tennis Club

48, Devonshire Road, Dore, Sheffield, S17 3NW

Primary venue Dore & Totley Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(1); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(2); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(1);

Club Secretary
Janet Brook
11, Folds Drive
Beauchief
Sheffield
S8 0EN

Tel
01142364360
Mobile
07964404211
Email
janetmbrook@yahoo.com

Ladies A Team
Judith Jones
One Ash
Old Hackney Lane
Darley Dale
DE4 2QJ

Mobile
07981018439
Email
judithjon@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies B Team
Lena Plaskitt

Tel
01142362099
Mobile
07525427509
Email
lenaplaskitt1@gmail.com

Ladies Late Summer Team
Lorraine Walker

Tel
01909479589
Mobile
07910054086
Email
skippingbull@sky.com

Mens A Team
Craig Thompson

Mobile
07860291293
Email
cdt.security@talktalk.net

Men's B Team
Chris Oakes

Mobile
07850755033
Email
chris.oakes@derby.gov.uk

Midweek Mixed A Team
Jason Oldham

Mobile
07817317635
Email
jason.oldham@hotmail.co.uk

Midweek Mixed B Team
Chris Oakes

Mobile
07850755033
Email
charis.oakes@derby.gov.uk

Mixed A Team
Jason Oldham

Mobile
07817317635
Email
jason.oldhma@hotmail.com

Mixed B Team
Chris Oakes

Mobile
07850755033
Email
chris.oakes@derby.gov.uk

courts1

Ecclesall Lawn Tennis Club

Bartin Close, Sheffield, S11 9HP

Primary venue Ecclesall Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(1); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(2); Midweek Mixed(2); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Martin Gilmour
2, Booker Road
Sheffield
S8 0GH

Tel
01142359841
Mobile
07752785557
Email
martin.gilmour@sky.com

Junior Organiser
Richard Furness

Mobile
07872419835
Email
richfurness@live.co.uk

Ladies Team
Lorna Gledstone

Tel
01142365220
Mobile
07516082528
Email
lorna.gledstone@bt.com

Ladies Late Summer Team
Lorna Gledstone

Tel
01142365220
Mobile
07516082528
Email
lorna.gledstone@bt.com

Men's A Team
Alex Grocott

Mobile
07704149291
Email
alex.grocott@sky.com

Men's B Team
Nick Oldale

Mobile
07736486472
Email
nickoldale@hotmail.com

Men's C Team
Brad Thompson

Mobile
07749088406
Email
bct1@hotmail.co.uk

Men's Late Summer A & B Teams
Czes Wegrzynski

Tel
0114 2465630
Mobile
07968 213311
Email
czesweg@aol.com

Midweek Mixed A Team
Rebekah Gledstone

Tel
01142365220
Mobile
07581282098
Email
rebekah_gledstone@hotmail.com

Midweek Mixed B Team
Lucy Rodgers

Mobile
07917764640
Email
lucy.rogers21@hotmail.co.uk

Rowlinson Cup
Alex Grocott

Mobile
07704 149291
Email
alex.grocott@sky.com

fulwood 2016

Fulwood Tennis Club

Chorley Road, Fulwood, Sheffield, S10 3RL

Tel 07802 158315

Primary venue Fulwood Tennis Club - Secondary Venue: Sheffield High School, S10 2PE

Teams entered Ladies(4); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Diane Tordoff

Mobile
07736230046
Email
dianetordoff@aol.com

Junior Organiser
Jonathan Wragg

Mobile
07802158315
Email
jonathan.wragg@me.com

Ladies A Team
Nicky Brind

Mobile
07801818949
Email
nicky@steelevents.co.uk

Ladies B Team
Maria Oliver

Mobile
07732233618
Email
a.oliver833@btinternet.com

Ladies C Team
Helen Roger

Mobile
07557952537
Email
helenroger2@aol.com

Ladies D Team
Heidi Wragg

Mobile
07976358264
Email
heidi.wragg@me.com

Ladies Late Summer A Team
Nicky Brind

Mobile
07801818949
Email
nicky@steelevents.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer B Team
Diane Tordoff

Mobile
07736230046
Email
dianetordoff@aol.com

Men's A Team
Tim Brind

Mobile
07802750263
Email
timbrind@hotmail.com

Men's B Team
Phil Tomlinson

Mobile
07979517331
Email
phil_jilltomlinson@hotmail.com

Men's C Team
John Roger

Mobile
07787577299
Email
john.rodger@yorkconsulting.co.uk

Men's Late Summer Team
Franklin Brady

Tel
01142302422
Mobile
07941211202
Email
franklintbrady@hotmail.com

Midweek Mixed Team
Jess Redfearn

Mobile
07511032323
Email
jess.redfearn@hotmail.com

Mixed A Team
Nicky Brind

Mobile
07801818949
Email
nicky@steelevents.co.uk

Mixed B Team
Monty Masood

Mobile
07711035466
Email
mamtaz.masood@btinternet.com

Match Secretary Midweek Mixed Team
Jess Redfearn

Mobile
07511032323
Email
jess.redfearn@hotmail.com

Graves outdoor acrylic

Graves Tennis Club

Bochum Parkway, Sheffield, S8 8JR

Tel 07773 444 968

Primary venue Graves Tennis & Leisure Centre

Teams entered Ladies(3); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(1); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(3); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Sue Pugh
25, Upper Albert Road
Sheffield
S8 9HR

Tel
01142589691
Mobile
07773444968
Email
gravestennisclub@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Organiser
TBC

Ladies A, B & C Teams
Sue Pugh

Mobile
07773444968
Email
spugh1289@gmail.com

Ladies Late Summer Team
Sue Pugh

Mobile
07773444968
Email
spugh1289@gmail.com

Men's A & B Teams
Joe Gilbody

Mobile
07970809944

Men's Late Summer Team
Joe Gilbody

Mobile
07970809944

Midweek Mixed Team
Alex Hibbert

Mobile
07944675223

Mixed Team
Laura Burkinshaw

Mobile
07815306357

Winter League A Team
Laura Burkinshaw

Mobile
07815306357

Winter League B & C Teams
Sue Pugh

Mobile
07773444968
Email
spugh1289@gmail.com

nice surroundings

Grove Lawn Tennis Club

95, Millhouses Lane, Sheffield, S7 2HD

Tel 01142365379

Primary venue Grove Lawn Tennis Club - Secondary Venue: Millhouses Park

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(4); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(1); Winter League Sunday(0);

Winter league
Trevor Ward

Tel
0114 2364289
Mobile
07443 540589

Club Secretary
Rosemary Ward
15, Kerwin Road
Dore
Sheffield
S17 3DH

Tel
01142364289
Mobile
07905147323
Email
roseandtrev4@hotmail.co.uk

Junior Organiser
Kay Rollings
14 Beauchief Rise
Sheffield
S8 0EL

Tel
0114 2960044
Mobile
07843 369553

Junior Teams
Alex Smith

Mobile
07958598477

Ladies A Team
Jo Ryalls

Mobile
07984441331

Ladies B Team
Clare Hollin

Tel
01143486971
Mobile
07761095435

Men's A Team
John Clephan

Tel
01142295139
Mobile
07790081052

Men's B Team
Richard Gardner

Mobile
07747745678

Men's C Team
Nick Gardner

Tel
01142664484
Mobile
07780511447

Men's D Team
Steve Goodare

Tel
01142621939
Mobile
07484771694

Midweek Mixed Team
Janet Sime

Tel
01142621864
Mobile
07941611030

Mixed A & B Team's
Trevor Ward

Tel
01142364289
Mobile
07443540589

hallam grange

Hallam Grange Lawn Tennis Club

70-72, Slayleigh Lane, Sheffield, S10 3RH

Tel 01142302339

Primary venue Hallam Grange Lawn Tennis Club - Secondary Venue: Millhouses Park, Abbeydale Rd South, Sheffield. S7

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(3); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(1);

Club Secretary
Hazel Holliday

Mobile
07719936952
Email
hazel.holliday@gmail.com

Junior Organiser
Fabio Caparrelli

Mobile
07906377903
Email
fabioc@hallamgrange.org.uk

Ladies A & B Teams
Jennifer Mannion

Mobile
07584668223
Email
jennifermannion@hotmail.co.uk

Men's A, B & C Team's
Chris Bagnall

Mobile
07732245220
Email
chris_bagnall@yahoo.co.uk

Men's Late Summer Team
Mick Burke

Mobile
07554395863
Email
burke174@btinternet.com

Mixed A, B & C Teams
Mick Burke

Mobile
07554395863
Email
burke174@btinternet.com

Winter League A Team
Dave Gee

Mobile
07794369811
Email
david.gee61@hotmail.co.uk

Winter League B Team
Mick Burke

Mobile
07554395863
Email
burke174@btinternet.com

Winter League Sunday Team
Chris Gilmour

Mobile
07931352174
Email
christine.gilmour@togetherhousing.co.uk

Hallamshire 1

Hallamshire Tennis Club

716, Ecclesall Road, Sheffield, S11 8TA

Tel 01142662153

Primary venue Hallamshire Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(4); Ladies Late Summer(3); Mens(4); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Secretary
Phil Joynes
General Manager
Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club
716 Ecclesall Road
Sheffield S11 8TA

Tel
0114 2662153
Email
manager@hallamshire.net

Junior Organiser
Sam Littleford

Mobile
07956002480
Email
samlittleford@academytennis.co.uk

Ladies A Team
Jude Langdon

Mobile
07535233634
Email
j.langdon@shu.ac.uk

Ladies B Team
Charlotte Williams

Mobile
07717248494
Email
charl_willy3@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies C Team
Lynne Reilly

Mobile
07884468065
Email
lynnereilly@blueyonder.co.uk

Ladies D Team
Liz Wensley

Mobile
07988945277
Email
lizwensley14@aol.com

Ladies Late Summer A & B Team
Susan Howard

Mobile
07833602054
Email
skhoward@hotmail.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer C Team
Liz Cass

Mobile
07800594249
Email
lizcass09@gmail.com

Men's A Team
Sam Miller

Mobile
07515166217
Email
sam@academytennis.co.uk

Men's B Team
Andy Gray

Mobile
07813206388
Email
andygray@gray-associates.co.uk

Men's C Team
Brandon Petty

Mobile
07792667775
Email
brandontennis@outside.plus.com

Men's D Team
Rob Barrs

Mobile
07913676404
Email
robert.barrs@barrsandco.com

Men's Late Summer Team
Paul Armytage

Mobile
07941641578
Email
paul@pennywisecleaners.co.uk

Mixed A Team
Elena Hodgson

Mobile
07985203233
Email
elenahodg@gmail.com

Mixed B Team
Elena Hodgson

Tel
07985203233
Mobile
07985203233
Email
elenahodg@gmail.com

Winter League A Team
Linda Savage

Mobile
07732 220982
Email
lindasav2014@gmail.com

Winter league B team
Kay Chapman

Mobile
07908 189128
Email
kay.chapman@aesseal.co.uk

Pricing Structure 1160x411

Mexborough Tennis Club

New Oxford Road, Mexborough, S64 0JL

Primary venue Mexborough Athletic Ground

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(1); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(1); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Adam De Rosa
17, Pinfold Lane
Tickhill
Doncaster
DN11 9NR

Tel
01302743449
Mobile
07475723843
Email
adam@sotr195.plus.com

Junior Organiser
Dale Jordan

Tel
01709898717
Mobile
07919088221
Email
dalejord@hotmail.com

Ladies Team
Jane Stafford

Mobile
07712762002
Email
stuart.janetstafford@btinternet.com

Men's A Team
Dave Anderson

Mobile
07960242705
Email
daveanderson@hotmail.com

Men's B Team
Dale Jordan

Mobile
07919088221
Email
dalejord@hotmail.com

Late Summer Men's Team
Adam De Rosa

Tel
01302 743449
Mobile
07475 723843
Email
adam@sotr195.plus.com

Midweek Mixed Team
Jayne Evans

Mobile
07976966712
Email
mexbrotennis@yahoo.co.uk

Mixed Team
Adam De Rosa

Mobile
07475723843
Email
adam@sotr195.plus.com

Winter League
Jayne Evans

Mobile
07976966712
Email
mexbrotennis@yahoo.co.uk

Millhouses Park with boating lake

Abbeydale Road South, Sheffield, S7 2QQ

Primary venue Millhouses Park

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(0); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Chris Gilmour
74, Hallam Grange Rise
Lodge Moor
Sheffield
S10 4BG

Tel
01142305337
Mobile
07931352174
Email
christine.gilmour@togetherhousing.co.uk

Midweek Mixed Team
Chris Gilmour

Mobile
07931352174
Email
christine.gilmour@togetherhousing.co.uk

Moorgate courts

Moorgate Lawn Tennis Club

Moorgate Avenue, Rotherham, S60 2AZ

Primary venue Moorgate Lawn Tennis Club - Secondary Venue: Wickersley School & Sports College S66 1JL

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(1); Mens(5); Mens Late Summer(3); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(3); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Rob Wood
5, Keppel Drive
Scholes
Rotherham
S61 2SX

Tel
01142402377
Mobile
07717618669
Email
moorgatesecretary@gmail.com

Junior Organiser 12 & Under
James Porter

Mobile
07875 762640

Junior Organiser Winter League 14 & Under
James Porter

Mobile
07875 762640
Email
jamesgporter@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Organiser 15 & Under
Mark Busby

Tel
01709306954
Mobile
07980351954
Email
m_busby@hotmail.com

Junior Organiser Winter League 16 & Under
Glyn Smith

Tel
01709 578433
Mobile
07857 334909
Email
gsmatch@btinternet.com

Junior Organiser 18 & Under
Glyn Smith

Tel
01709578433
Mobile
07857334909
Email
gsmatch@btinternet.com

Ladies Team
Diane Watson/Caroline Boyle

Mobile
07973519478/07786055662
Email
watsondi@talktalk.net / caroline.boyle@live.co.uk

Ladies Late Summer Team
Wendy Whelan/Jayne Evans

Mobile
07446336388/07976966712
Email
wendywhelan67@live.co.uk / mexbrotennis@yahoo.co.uk

Men's A Team
Phil Whelan

Mobile
07789932047
Email
gmextra@live.co.uk

Men's B Team
Tim Sheriff

Mobile
07939585671
Email
tim.sheriff34@gmail.com

Men's C Team
Rob Wood

Mobile
07717618669
Email
moorgatesecretary@gmail.com

Men's D Team
Mark Busby

Tel
01709 306954
Mobile
07980 351954
Email
m_busbyhotmail.com

Men's E Team
Iain Beat

Tel
01709 545047
Mobile
01709 545047
Email
beatic4@gmail.com

Men's Late Summer A Team
Bob Mcilvenny

Mobile
07754162551
Email
robertmci@tiscali.co.uk

Men's Late Summer B Team
Cristi Onisa

Mobile
07443890697
Email
oco07@yahoo.com

Men's Late Summer C Team
John McGleave

Mobile
07570804269
Email
supermacjm574@gmail.com

Mixed A Team
Phil Whelan

Mobile
07789 932047
Email
gmextra@live.co.uk

Mixed B Team
Wendy Whelan

Mobile
07446336388
Email
wendywhelan67@live.co.uk

Rowlinson Cup
Phil Whelan

Mobile
07789 932047
Email
gmextra@live.co.uk

Winter League A Team
Phil Whelan

Mobile
07789 932047
Email
gmextra@live.co.uk

Winter League B Team
Wendy Whelan

Mobile
07446 336388
Email
wendywhelan67@live.co.uk

Winter League C Team
Carol Himsworth

Mobile
07768 006710
Email
carol.himsworth@tesco.net

courts2

Queens Park Tennis Club

Queens Park Annex, Corner Of Park Road and Boythorpe Avenue, Chesterfield, S40 2LG

Primary venue Queens Park Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(1); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Theresa Jennings
7, Shakespeare Close
Old Tupton
Chesterfield
S42 6JH

Tel
01246251364
Mobile
07821590555
Email
tennis@theresajennings.f9.co.uk

Ladies Team
Steph Biggs

Tel
01246567734
Mobile
07810374648
Email
steph.biggs@tesco.net

Men's Team
Andrew Lockwood

Tel
01246563042
Mobile
07711677315
Email
andrew@lockwoods.me.uk

Men's Late Summer Team
Andrew Lockwood

Tel
01246563042
Mobile
07711677315
Email
andrew@lockwoods.me.uk

Ravenfield courts 2

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(0); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

CLub Secretary
John McGleave
64, Wayford Avenue
Bramley
Rotherham
S66 2ST

Tel
01709 234031
Mobile
07570 804269
Email
supermacjm574@gmail.com

thumbnail P1040465

Ridgeway Tennis Club

Main Road, Ridgeway, Sheffield, S12 3XR

Primary venue Ridgeway Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(1); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Glyn Rudge
39, Moorthorpe Rise
Owlthorpe
Sheffield
S20 6QD

Tel
01143488714
Email
glyn.rudge@gmail.com

Men's Team
Mick Mason

Tel
0114 2473308
Mobile
07891096164
Email
michael.mason58@btinternet.com

Men's Late Summer A & B Teams
Mick Mason

Tel
0114 2473308
Mobile
07891096164
Email
michael.mason58@btinternet.com

coaching 560x300

Rustlings Lawn Tennis Club

Collegiate Crescent, Sheffield, S10 2BR

Tel 01142661978

Primary venue Rustlings Lawn Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(1); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(1); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Martina Daly
36, Wilson Road
Sheffield
S11 8RN

Tel
01142660698
Email
m.daly@sheffield.ac.uk

Ladies Team
Jane Morgan
10, Whirlowdale Crescent
Sheffield
S7 2NA

Tel
0114 2360301
Email
o_morgan@sky.com

Men's Team
David Powell

Tel
01142661978
Mobile
07751081841
Email
dhpowell@gmail.com

Mixed Team
Jane Morgan
10, Whirlowdale Crescent
Sheffield
S7 2NA

Tel
01142360301
Email
o_morgan@sky.com

Picture1

St Andrews Tennis Club

Graham Road, S10 3GR

Primary venue St Andrews Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(0); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Alan Mitchell
177, Watt Lane
Sheffield
S10 5RD

Tel
01142301069
Mobile
07757353744
Email
saintandrewstennis@gmail.com

20171007 1228160

Stocksbridge Tennis Club

Stocksbridge Tennis Club, Linden Crescent, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 1DF

Primary venue Stocksbridge Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(2); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(3); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(3); Winter League Sunday(1);

Club Secretary
Sara Bailey

Mobile
07515426126
Email
sarajb69@icloud.com

Winter League A Team
Tom Cavanagh

Mobile
07460815788
Email
tcavanagh@gmail.com

Winter League B Team
Mike Haywood

Mobile
07791128899
Email
haywood_mike@hotmail.com

Winter League C Team
Graham Taylor

Tel
01142490087
Mobile
07807030261
Email
graham_rt@hotmail.co.uk

Winter League Sunday Team
Sue Taylor

Tel
01226767173
Mobile
07989869615
Email
susanltaylor1968@gmail.com

Mini & Junior Organiser
Claire Wood

Tel
01226805530
Mobile
07577040409
Email
clairetenniswood@uwclub.net

3618731 7f92ea2b

Thorncliffe Tennis Club

Thorncliffe Recreation Ground, Mortomley Lane, High Green, Sheffield, S35 3HS

Primary venue Thorncliffe Tennis Club - Secondary Venue - Ecclesfield Secondary School, S35 9WD

Teams entered Ladies(2); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(2); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(3); Mixed(2); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(1);

Club Secretary
Alex Spodkiewicz
57, Smithy Carr Avenue
Chapletown
Sheffield
S35 2ZQ

Mobile
07792958188
Email
alex.spodkiewicz@gmail.com

Junior Organiser
Alan Smedley
61, Bowland Drive
Burncross
Sheffield
S35 2QN

Mobile
07502038033
Email
alansmed@outlook.com

Ladies A Team
Paul Hattersley
4, Fife Street
Wincobank
Sheffield
S9 1NJ

Mobile
07791254041
Email
alex.spodkiewicz@gmail.com

Ladies B Team
Raye Ellis / Margaret Stevens

Tel
0114 2454188
Mobile
07976 486090
Email
brellis@talktalk.net

Men's A Team
Alex Spodkiewicz
57, Smithy Carr Avenue
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 2ZQ

Mobile
07792958188
Email
alex.spodkiewicz@gmail.com

Men's B Team
Adam Hirst
33, Main Street
Grenoside
Sheffield
S35 8PN

Mobile
07809285987
Email
adam_097@hotmail.co.uk

Midweek Mixed A Team
Ian Parsons
40, Cotswold Avenue
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 2ED

Mobile
07801281218
Email
yo-ian@hotmail.co.uk

Midweek Mixed B Team
Sarah Barker
32, Greenhead Gardens
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1AR

Tel
0114 2456738
Mobile
07595 500353
Email
acemabbo@aol.com

Midweek Mixed C Team
Cheryl Lunn
100, Dowlands Avenue
High Green
Sheffield
S35 4LA

Mobile
07812715961
Email
lunns@acmlunn.freeserve.co.uk

Mixed A Team
Christine Siddall

Mobile
07803572951
Email
siddis2014@gmail.com

Mixed B Team
Paul Hattersley
4, Fife Street
Wincobank
Sheffield
S9 1NJ

Mobile
07791254041

Rowlinson Cup
Paul Hattersley
4, Fife Street
Wincobank
Sheffield
S9 1NJ

Mobile
07791254041

Winter League Sunday Team
Paul Hattersley
4, Fife Street Wincobank Sheffield S9 1NJ

Mobile
07791254041

teaserbox 41811870

Welbeck Tennis Club

Lady Margaret Hall, Welbeck Estate, Welbeck, Worksop, Notts, S80 3NB

Tel 07967 445 231

Primary venue Welbeck Tennis Club - Secondary Club - Worksop College Preparatory School, Retford, DN22 8HX

Teams entered Ladies(1); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(3); Mens Late Summer(1); Midweek Mixed(1); Mixed(1); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(2); Winter League Sunday(0);

Club Secretary
Vincent McGrath
29, Hamilton street
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S81 7DD

Mobile
07967445231
Email
welbecktennisclub@gmail.com

Junior Organiser
Donna Bates
7, Lady Lea Close
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S80 3PL

Mobile
07989089172
Email
a.d.bates@talktalk.net

Ladies Team
Angela Parkes
7 Campion Drive
Killamarsh
Sheffield
S21 1TG

Tel
0114 2486599
Mobile
07917428483
Email
ajp0812@icloud.com

Men's A Team
Sean Ryan
16, Southern Wood
Worksop
Notts
S81 7QP

Mobile
0774 5136769
Email
seanmryan68@hotmail.com

Men's B Team
Steve Petherbridge
The Old Vicarage
67 High Street
Blyth
S81 8EQ

Mobile
07860 219861
Email
steve@pethair.co.uk

Men's C Team
James Couldwell
Northwood House
6 Broomhill Avenue
Gateford
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S81 7QP

Mobile
07903983496
Email
james.couldwell@hotmail.co.uk

Men's Late Summer Team
Steve Petherbridge
The Old Vicarage
67, High Street
Blyth
S81 8EQ

Mobile
07860 219861
Email
steve@pethair.co.uk

Midweek Mixed Team
James Couldwell
Northwood House
6, Broomhill Avenue
Gateford
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S81 7QP

Mobile
07903983496
Email
james.couldwell@hotmail.co.uk

Mixed Team
Vincent McGrath
29, Hamilton Street
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S81 7DD

Mobile
07967445231
Email
welbecktennisclub@gmail.com

Rowlinson Cup Team
James Couldwell
Northwood House
6, Broomhill Avenue
Gateford
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S81 7QP

Mobile
07903983496
Email
james.couldwell@hotmail.co.uk

Winter League A Team
Sarah Hill
8 Winston Grove, Retford, Notts, DN22 6SQ

Tel
01777703678
Mobile
07983334049
Email
adrianhill846@btinternet.com 

Winter League B Team
Paul Bloor 
145 Swindon Hill Road, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 2RY

Tel
01909563553
Mobile
07876063238
Email
paulbloor@live.co.uk

Tel 07973 519478

Primary venue Dore & Totley Tennis Club

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(0); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(1);

Match Secretary Winter League Team
Diane Watson

Mobile
07973 519478
Email
watsondi@talktalk.net

67709a3b 9c0d 4c59 9b13 c33295f6652d

Wheatley Hills

Wheatey Hills Tennis Club, Greenhouse Road, Wheatley Hills, DN2 5NG

Teams entered Ladies(0); Ladies Late Summer(0); Mens(0); Mens Late Summer(0); Midweek Mixed(0); Mixed(0); Rowlinson Cup(0); Winter League Saturday(0); Winter League Sunday(2);

Club Secretary
Lynn Morrison

Tel
01302 812982
Email
wheatleyhills.tennis@live.co.uk

Junior Organiser Under 12 & 15
Myles Collett

Mobile
07967 606837
Email
mylescollett53@aol.co.uk

Junior Organiser Under 18
Nick Scott

Tel
01302 556430
Mobile
07720046188
Email
nickscott@firstcall4u.co.uk